fbpx

NEZ Cup 2018

Program

08:00 - Pit opens
08:30 - car inspection starts
10:00 - Pit closes
11:00 - Contestant meeting and track inspection
12:55 - Race Cars go to gate

13:00 - Competition starts
17:00 - Est competition finish
17:05 - Results published and protest time begins
17:35 - Protest time ends

GPS: 
65°18’18,9”N 14°22’60,0W

Google maps:
65.307527, -14.384500

Registered Drivers

Starting Line // Rásröð

Saturday (Day 1) - NEZ CUP & 3rd Round in Icelandic Formula Offroad Championship

UnlimitedModifiedStreet Legal
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 TIME
Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson
Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson
Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen
Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson
Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland
Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson
Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson
Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson
Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson
Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson
Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S. Helgason
Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson
Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S. Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson
Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil
Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Guðlaugur S. Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi
Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S. Helgason Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson
Daníel Gunnar Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson
Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S. Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal
Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen
Guðlaugur S. Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson
Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson

Sunday (Day 2) - NEZ CUP

UnlimitedModified
Track 7 TIME Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12
Roger Fossen Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel G. Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Guðlaugur S Helgason
Þór Þormar Pálsson Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S Helgason Haukur Viðar Einarsson
Tor-Egil Thorland Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel G. Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson
Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Atli Jamil
Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Daníel G. Ingimundarson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Aron Ingi
Daníel G. Ingimundarson Guðni Grímsson Guðlaugur S Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Kristján F. Sæmundsson
Guðni Grímsson Geir Evert Grímsson Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Svanur Örn Tómasson
Geir Evert Grímsson Guðlaugur S Helgason Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Kristján Skjóldal
Guðlaugur S Helgason Haukur Viðar Einarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Mikal Storflor Johnsen
Haukur Viðar Einarsson Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Guðmundur Elíasson
Ingólfur Guðvarðarsson Atli Jamil Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Fjölnir Guðmannsson
Atli Jamil Aron Ingi Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Birgir Sigurðsson
Aron Ingi Kristján F. Sæmundsson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Kristmundur Dagsson
Kristján F. Sæmundsson Svanur Örn Tómasson Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Roger Fossen
Svanur Örn Tómasson Kristján Skjóldal Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Þór Þormar Pálsson
Kristján Skjóldal Mikal Storflor Johnsen Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Tor-Egil Thorland
Mikal Storflor Johnsen Guðmundur Elíasson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Ásmundur Ingjaldsson
Guðmundur Elíasson Fjölnir Guðmannsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Gísli Gunnar Jónsson
Fjölnir Guðmannsson Birgir Sigurðsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Daníel G. Ingimundarson
Birgir Sigurðsson Kristmundur Dagsson Þór Þormar Pálsson Ásmundur Ingjaldsson Daníel G. Ingimundarson Guðni Grímsson
Kristmundur Dagsson Roger Fossen Tor-Egil Thorland Gísli Gunnar Jónsson Guðni Grímsson Geir Evert Grímsson