fbpx

Ásmundur Ingjaldsson

Driver

Name: 
Ásmundur Ingjaldsson

Nickname:
Ási

Born:
1991

Country:
Iceland

HomeTown:
Selfoss

Team:
Team BOMB

Car

Name:
BOMB

Number:
N/A

Class:
Unlimited

First appearance:
2018

Engine:
LQ4

HorsePower [HP]:
"Hopefully Enough"

Torque:
Unknown

Nitro:
-

Turbo:
Yes

Transmission:
400 GM

Transfercase:
Icelandic Special

Frame:
Custom made Steel Tubes

Axles:
Front: 9" Ford with MAN axle
Rear: The full-float 14 bolt axle

Suspensions:
Profender

Tires:
33" Scoopers

Background

The Driver:

Ási has been going to F.O competition for many years, or since he was a toddler. He has been with Team Captain for our beloved Geir Evert for a few years now and is making his dream come true now by arriving with his own mean machine he is calling "THE BOMB". We expect great things from him in the future 😉 

The Car; 

The Bomb is a compete new build which Ásmundur and many of his friends are building. The car will hopefully be previewed soon.

%d bloggers like this: